Focus.De - Info focus.de

focus.de receives about 464,500 unique visitors and 1,045,125 (2.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,768.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,324,238.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank focus.de is ranked number 941 in the world and 0.0929% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.203.236.75.

About - focus.de

Die Online-Ausgabe stellt aktuelle Nachrichten nach Themen sortiert zur Verfügung, ebenso verschiedene News Ticker, Videobeiträge und Interaktive Flash-Grafiken.
FOCUS Online – minutenaktuelle Nachrichten und Service-Informationen von Deutschlands modernem Nachrichtenmagazin.
How did focus.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is focus.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
464,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,045,125 (2.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
941 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0929% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 85.6%86.6%34
Austria 4.5%3.7%114
Switzerland 2.5%2.2%157
Italy 1.1%1.2%2191
France 1.0%1.2%3141
Spain 0.9%1.1%2515
Luxembourg 0.5%0.7%88

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
focus.de
92.74%93.23%2.23
gutscheine.focus.de
2.99%1.48%1.1
kleinanzeige.focus.de
2.84%3.46%2.7
m.focus.de
0.91%0.53%1.3
kuendigen.focus.de
0.48%0.25%1.1
p5.focus.de
0.31%0.16%1.2
pdf.focus.de
0.27%0.15%1.2
unternehmen.focus.de
0.19%0.10%1.2
downloads.focus.de
0.17%0.12%1.6
tagesgeld.focus.de
0.08%0.05%1.5
girokonto.focus.de
0.05%0.05%2.5
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush focus.de
Domain:
  focus.de
Rank:
  65,343
Organic Keywords:
  82,302
Organic Traffic:
  20,923
Organic Cost:
  $6,321.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,203
Total Backlinks:
  8,249,269
Follow Links:
  6,306,990
Nofollow Links:
  1,942,279
Referring Domains:
  35,578
Referring IPs:
  31,539

How socially engaged is focus.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  139,567
Linkedin:
  187
Stumbles:
  34
Buffer:
  37
Pins:
  0

How much focus.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,768.78
Monthly Revenue:
$143,063.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,740,604.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 905,078$4,371.53
Switzerland 22,993$139.57
Austria 38,670$125.68
France 12,542$58.95
Italy 12,542$43.77
Luxembourg 7,316$16.53
Spain 11,496$12.76

How much money do focus.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,344.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,331.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$490,695.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
283,459
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,503,764
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
103,462,463
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 262,473$1,267.74
Austria 10,054$32.68
Switzerland 4,139$25.12
Italy 2,132$7.44
France 1,380$6.48
Luxembourg 1,097$2.48
Spain 2,184$2.42

How much is focus.de worth?

Website Value:
$3,324,238.84

Where is focus.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.203.236.75
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.203.236.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does focus.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2540 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/js/fol.min.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://p5.focus.de/js_ng/js_ng_fol_gpt.js
https://a.bf-ad.net/pubjs/focus/container.js
https://a.bf-ad.net/pubjs/focus/adengine.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/css/fol.min1.css
http://a.bf-ad.net/makabo/js_ng/adplayer/css/adplayer.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.bf-ad.net/makabo/js_ng/adplayer/css/adplayer.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://a.bf-ad.net/makabo/js_ng/adplayer/js/adplayer.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://a.bf-tools.net/de/de.js (expiration not specified)
http://api.permutive.com/v1.1/users (expiration not specified)
http://gutscheine.focus.de/images/focus/sprite-foc-widget.png (expiration not specified)
http://gutscheine.focus.de/media/cache/provider_logo_tiny/uploads/provider/54185893a7f6d.png (expiration not specified)
http://gutscheine.focus.de/media/cache/provider_logo_tiny/uploads/provider/5420420b5d3c2.png (expiration not specified)
http://gutscheine.focus.de/media/cache/provider_logo_tiny/uploads/provider/55ffd5a6afcf5.png (expiration not specified)
http://gutscheine.focus.de/media/cache/provider_logo_tiny/uploads/provider/57972faa7c2a7.png (expiration not specified)
http://gutscheine.focus.de/media/cache/provider_logo_tiny/uploads/provider/5834784017f4d.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://p5.focus.de/js_ng/js_ng_fol_gpt.js (expiration not specified)
http://p5.focus.de/pics/icons/ic_abo.svg (expiration not specified)
http://p5.focus.de/pics/icons/ic_list.svg (expiration not specified)
https://a.bf-ad.net/pubjs/focus/adengine.js (expiration not specified)
https://a.bf-ad.net/pubjs/focus/container.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.focus.de/fol/pics/fol/mobgate_close_w.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/fol/pics/mobile/app_store_badge_android.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/css/fol.min1.css (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/css/regio_map.min.css?_=1504011062766 (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/js/fol.min.js (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/js/regio_map.min.js?_=1504011062767 (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/fol/buttons24.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/fol/gradientComponentsX.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/fol/gradientComponentsY.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/fol/layoutComponents24.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/fol/overlays_roundbtns_facelift.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/mobile/bx_loader.gif (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/special/banderole_fussball_moment.png (60 seconds)
http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/twc/loader.gif (60 seconds)
http://twcapi.focus.de/v1/geocode/52.52/13.40/observations/current.json?language=de-DE&units=m (3.5 minutes)
http://d3alqb8vzo7fun.cloudfront.net/c8c3489e-f329-40e8-bcfc-1f852e512b01-1.0.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
http://twcapi.focus.de/v1/geocode/50.94/6.96/observations/current.json?language=de-DE&units=m (8.2 minutes)
http://twcapi.focus.de/v1/geocode/48.14/11.58/observations/current.json?language=de-DE&units=m (9.4 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T2B9KX (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.conative.de/serve/domain/focus_de/config.js (30 minutes)
http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3&libraries=places&key=AIzaSyBIprodP16-M171Pje3OQTAH4KzMCADibg&language=de&_=1504011062765 (30 minutes)
http://pp.lp4.io/app/54/f6/dd/54f6dd1ce45a1dc020288787.js (30 minutes)
http://a.visualrevenue.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://twcapi.focus.de/v2/location?geocode=50.94,6.96&language=de-DE&format=json (7.7 hours)
http://twcapi.focus.de/v2/location?geocode=48.14,11.58&language=de-DE&format=json (7.9 hours)
http://twcapi.focus.de/v2/location?geocode=52.52,13.40&language=de-DE&format=json (9.6 hours)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop4484844/2599018033-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/gutschein-otto.png (25.7 hours)
http://p5.focus.de/img/incoming/origs4537140/***51817160-w131-h25-o-q72-p4/finanzen100-logo-neu.gif (45.1 hours)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5000208/3366033007-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/teaserbild.png (45.4 hours)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop6855228/2066035657-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/10904014-1033637939993431-127256113030831664-o.jpg (3 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7328826/606189150-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/istock-538771524.jpg (3.1 days)
http://p5.focus.de/fol/pics/fol/ic_mehr.svg (3.5 days)
http://p5.focus.de/fol/pics/fol/ic_facebook.svg (3.5 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/incoming/origs4248245/556047979-w1280-h14-o-q72-p4/focus-select-logo-300px.jpg (4.1 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7156138/3530639058-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/s7-edge.png (4.3 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/praxistipps/crop7444087/3475202499-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y7-q72-p4/unbenannt.jpg (4.5 days)
http://p5.focus.de/resources/ver1-0/css/fonts/opensans-regular-webfont.woff (6.1 days)
http://p5.focus.de/fol/pics/finanzen100/tab_inactive_1x29.png (6.2 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7156829/3450634653-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/lg-g6.jpg (6.4 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7156118/9110638376-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/galaxy-s8.jpg (6.4 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs5298153/1020477585-w1280-h14-o-q72-p4/logo-twc-de-h14px.png (6.4 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7434755/119189681-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/yogaoutfit.jpg (6.6 days)
http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs5235665/5755288997-w154-h18-o-q72-p4/netmoms-logo-160x25.png (6.9 days)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Gesundheit and 12 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
alle News renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
24-Stunden-Newsticker renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Weitere Infos…inden Sie hier and 84 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
30 Jahre nach…hr wiederzu... and 105 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Altersvorsorge and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Aktualisiert um 12:16 Uhr and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
+++ Sommerpres…-Protokoll +++ and 24 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Dieser TV-Auft…nung zu sagen. and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Von FOCUS-Onli…Gesellensetter and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
» and 46 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
23 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Aktualisiert vor 15 Minuten and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Ort finden renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Ihr Garten bra…en Sommer vor. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Partnerangebot renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sparen Sie jet…en von Zalando and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Wallraff deckt…er wieder hin and 22 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Auto & Fahrzeuge and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
München and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
107 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Spanier stellt…akten Wagen ab and 16 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Paket-Fahrer,…edeckt hatten. and 16 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Partnerangebot and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Jetzt informieren! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Aktualisiert vor 15 Minuten and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
FOCUS Kleinanz…- Meistgesucht and 18 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Traumlos! Köln…e im Überblick and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Mit Gutscheinen online sparen renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
50€ Rabatt auf alle PCs and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Die besten Gutscheine and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Meistgelesen renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Meistkommentiert and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
+++ US-Politik…ws-Ticker +++: and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Dembélé-Kontak…ng an Jungstar and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
14.08.2017 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
mehr Finanznachrichten and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Kommentar des Tages and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Viel Lärm um Nichts renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Als Kanzlerkan…Merkel in ... renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ZUM KOMMENTAR renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
User-Kommentar von renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
The Huffington…st Deutschland and 47 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Schnäppchen des Tages renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
DAX renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
EuroSto***50 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Heute, 14:31 Uhr and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Medien: „Bloß…ch selbstir... and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
-227,82 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
FLOP renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
TOP renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Hörgeräte and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
-13,05% and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
34,98 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
WÄHRUNGEN and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Euro/Dollar and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
5.838,08 and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Euro/CHF and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
19.362,55 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Gehaltsrechner 2017: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Wie viel Netto…bt vom Brutto? renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Berechnen Sie…ezogen werden. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Nr. 30 vom 22. Juli 2017 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
So formen Sie…für die Ferien renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Hier Magazin kaufen renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
25.08.2017 | 14 Kommentare renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
FOCUS-Leserdeb…n Weltfrieden? renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Venezuela, Nor…rlich ist das? renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Von FOCUS-Reda…istoph Elflein renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Videos renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Bildergalerien renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
0:55 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Zehn-Zentimete…erbreiten sich and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
In Italien kom…"Brigade 48"? and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
GESUNDHEIT and 13 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Erst in Deutsc…der Fehler auf and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Paket-Fahrer,…edeckt hatten. and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
weitere Artikel and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Bilder vergrößern renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Bild and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
60 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
DIE FOCUS-ONLI…TION EMPFIEHLT renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
mehr renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
vor 10 Minuten and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Tests & Tipps and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
FOCUS Online Fanpage renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
FOCUS Online Twitter renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
FOCUS Online YouTube renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Medikamentenpreise-Vergleich and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Persönlicher Newsletter renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
© FOCUS Online 1996-2017 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

Sonst wird es…ort tun müssen and 8 others have a line height of only 109% of the font size .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.focus.de/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="abo"></li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://tracki…focus.abo-icon"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="twitter"></li> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="searchItem"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="community loginBox">Login…Logout</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fo…/&amp;use_ssl=true" class="fancyboxctfreg ps-login">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;">Politik</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="meta">FOCUS Familie…FOCUS TV</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="meta">FOCUS Familie…FOCUS TV</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7525678.html">+++ US-Politik…ntest: &quot;Die...</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="dm_conative_container_1322" class="noskimwords no…ve_adslot_1322"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…litik/ausland/">Ausland</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="comments">6</span> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <p>Bei der Sommer…zum Lachen. »</p> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <i id="res_inp"></i> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <ul id="results"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.huffingtonpost.de/" class="externalLink"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.finanzen100.de" class="externalLink"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://kleinanzeige.focus.de/" class="externalLink">FOCUS Kleinanzeigen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="comments">64</span> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7435992.html" class="ps-hover">Börsenbriefe v…pps gelangen.»</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7435992.html" class="ps-hover">Börsenbriefe v…pps gelangen.»</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7489037.html" class="ps-hover ps-tr…3 externalLink">Technik…ellen können.»</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <p>Wir zeigen die…ellen können.»</p> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7449139.html"></a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7449139.html">Wahl am 24. Se…ei wählen Sie?</a> and 52 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7442262.html">Bundestagswahl…n – so geht es</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://gutscheine.focus.de/">Mit Gutscheinen online sparen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://gutsche…ne/media-markt" class="voucher">Media MarktGeschenkgutscheine</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://gutsche…ste-gutscheine">Die besten Gut…e  »</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://gutsche…ste-gutscheine">Die besten Gut…e  »</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…nzende_home_pb" class="ps-tracking-co…de-PKV_4526765">Private Kranke…n PKV-Anbieter</a> and 67 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…nzende_home_pb" class="ps-tracking-co…de-PKV_4526765">Private Kranke…n PKV-Anbieter</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…/news-ranking/" class="active">Meistgelesen</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…most-comments/">Meistkommentiert</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7459945.html">+++ News-Ticke…ng an Jungstar</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7459945.html">+++ News-Ticke…ng an Jungstar</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://kleinan…-der-oberpfalz">Wohnung mieten…der oberpfalz</a> and 75 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="SEARCH_VALUE"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="F100_SUBMIT">Suchen</div> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fi…7766596_20735/">DAX</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fi…15***94_323547/">MDAX</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fi…nzelwerte.html">alle DAX-Werte</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fi…616382_274946/">ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fin…00.de/maerkte/">INDIZES</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fi…732030_325104/">Nasdaq 100</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fi…6255_39992190/">Nikkei</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.focus-magazin.de">Hier Magazin kaufen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.focus-newsletter.de">Magazin-Newsletter</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#videos" class="active">Videos</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#bildergalerien">Bildergalerien</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_5113583.html" class="video">Zehn-Zentimete…spinnensicher</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_5113583.html" class="video">Zehn-Zentimete…spinnensicher</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">123456</div> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link active">1</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link">2</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-prev"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-next"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="title link">Politik</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_7526300.html">Familie des no…en Machthabers</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="teas7526300" href="http://www.foc…d_7526300.html" class="ps-hover">Kim Jong Un zu…taatsgeheimnis</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…d_75257***.html">Antragsflut fü…ihre Famili...</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.focus.de/politik/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Politik</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.amica.de/" class="externalLink"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="prevPage browse left"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="nextPage brows…ht npFirstItem"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class=""></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…k.com/focus.de" class="externalLink">FOCUS Online Fanpage</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.twi…om/focusonline" class="externalLink">FOCUS Online Twitter</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…er/focusonline" class="externalLink">FOCUS Online YouTube</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foc…id_658031.html" class="externalLink">iPhone-App</a> and 58 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://tracki…s.focus.footer" class="nav1">Focus-Heft-Abo</a> and 46 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="email" class="text"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="searchItem" class="text ac_input"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <dl class="credits">Fotocredits:…enutzt werden.</dl> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <dl class="credits">Fotocredits:…enutzt werden.</dl> is close to 6 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.focus.de/">FOCUS Online Nachrichten</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="adp-admarker-i…-3281053046230" class="adp-admarker-i…dp-bottom-left"> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 108KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/special/banderole_fussball_moment.png could save 19.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.focus.de/resources/ts25040992-1/ver1-0/pics/fol/overlays_roundbtns_facelift.png could save 6.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5000208/3366033007-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/teaserbild.png could save 3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/fol/pics/finanzen100/top-sprite.png could save 2.5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7524906/7184875337-cv21_9-w630-h270-oc-q75-p5/colourbox3558616.jpg could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7526048/3034877168-cv21_9-w630-h270-oc-q75-p5/wahltrend-29082017.jpg could save 1.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7437834/2***6301285-cfreecrop_21_9-w300-h1***-otx0_y11-q75-p5/staramba-chart-kopie.jpg could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop4484844/2599018033-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/gutschein-otto.png could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7128397/3129786639-cfreecrop_21_9-w300-h1***-otx11_y0-q75-p5/eilmeldung-banner.jpg could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525482/1039453051-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170810-99-591490-large-4-3.jpg could save 985B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5687197/8248166723-cfreecrop_21_9-w300-h1***-o-q75-p5/spaghetti.jpg could save 944B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop***79973/4730913709-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170418-99-107889-large-4-3.jpg could save 918B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop3426640/3416031538-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/ge***gnis.jpg could save 917B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5113582/2849457899-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/96634016-568x320-1-nov-26-2015-11-02-07-poster.jpg could save 912B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs7383016/3568675492-w120-h960-o-q72-p4/focus30-2017.jpg could save 911B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop422722/664570358-cfreecrop-w308-h171-ocx0_y22-q75-p5/39qt0255.jpg could save 909B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7511308/0408172377-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx2_y0-q72-p4/bitprojects-chicharito.jpg could save 899B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525702/7479459207-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170829-99-821656-large-4-3.jpg could save 892B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525506/1539455598-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170817-99-675989-large-4-3.jpg could save 889B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop6855228/2066035657-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/10904014-1033637939993431-127256113030831664-o.jpg could save 888B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7507042/66***017233-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/twc-de-sturm-meer.jpg could save 887B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7233367/444091501-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170610-99-795555-large-4-3.jpg could save 882B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7113805/***8551577-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170510-99-393204-large-4-3.jpg could save 880B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7247487/0170918167-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170614-99-848823-large-4-3.jpg could save 880B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7524667/9200912384-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170828-99-814881-large-4-3.jpg could save 878B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop6797935/0270915003-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170316-99-682858-large-4-3.jpg could save 877B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7411496/5250911750-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170728-99-432581-large-4-3.jpg could save 874B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7523123/3796034620-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/qj0erl7nrxqv22erlm9s.jpg could save 873B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525524/3268552334-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170828-99-815439-large-4-3.jpg could save 871B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop305082/9339017074-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/tra***-ar-suedtirol-wein.jpg could save 870B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7512059/8008556237-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170824-99-771215-large-4-3.jpg could save 870B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7498852/1960919282-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170821-99-725461-large-4-3.jpg could save 8***B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/muenchen/crop***02476/8791611557-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y19-q72-p4/5a1c3418-80a4-44b1-95d3-44ec7d47bc7f.jpg could save 8***B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525079/7379459296-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/59a3ffb9e4b0d035d76b1329-568x320-1-aug-28-2017-16-11-52-poster.jpg could save 867B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7526048/1109457042-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/wahltrend-29082017.jpg could save 865B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7017798/3718556087-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170424-99-182228-large-4-3.jpg could save 864B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5880299/4308557046-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-160830-99-274850-large-4-3.jpg could save 862B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5371049/4840919195-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y15-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-160319-99-280043-large-4-3.jpg could save 860B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop752***19/8209452249-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/1957-cadillac-eldorado-brougham1.jpg could save 860B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop4540284/4068559332-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-150312-99-07966-large-4-3.jpg could save 859B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7506717/4198553886-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170823-99-753908-large-4-3.jpg could save 857B (32% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7379510/3319018959-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/5970965fe4b05df22a6f4e7d-568x320-1-jul-20-2017-12-24-21-poster.jpg could save 855B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7434755/119189681-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/yogaoutfit.jpg could save 853B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525462/4529451512-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170828-99-814684-small-16-9.jpg could save 853B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5348144/6348551626-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-160310-99-162545-large-4-3.jpg could save 852B (34% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs7129899/3584986461-w200-h25-o-q72-p4/logos-us-hero-blk131453***42316888783.jpg could save 850B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5916111/9058557796-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-160909-99-391622-large-4-3.jpg could save 849B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7233367/708855***85-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170610-99-795555-large-4-3.jpg could save 849B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop5924883/4648559228-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-160906-99-350165-large-4-3.jpg could save 847B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/incoming/crop3267991/1***9458000-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/flirttrainer-2.jpg could save 847B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/focus-fernsehclub/crop7526546/4209011472-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/gls.jpg could save 846B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7051042/342855803-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170429-99-256437-large-4-3.jpg could save 842B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525488/3019453260-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170814-99-641229-large-4-3.jpg could save 841B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525447/5749457105-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170825-99-783567-large-4-3.jpg could save 838B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525616/83***458193-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170829-99-821401-large-4-3.jpg could save 829B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7519467/8944589978-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx1_y0-q72-p4/n-lady-di-768x768.jpg could save 827B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7365520/229189430-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/eheringe-kaufen.jpg could save 826B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7415375/5390637504-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/vettel-raeikkoenen.jpg could save 826B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop3399495/6554075798-cfreecrop-w120-h67-ocx0_y7-q72-p4/leeres-portemonnaie.jpg could save 825B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7479677/7261893879-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/nordicwalking.jpg could save 825B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7521361/75***45971-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/colourbox11114418.jpg could save 822B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/baden-wuerttemberg/crop7493973/5258553507-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/stimmzettel-foto.jpg could save 821B (39% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop6031804/6258559486-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/buegeleisen.jpg could save 821B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop6381668/2499458082-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/58590044e4b0f4a8393c75ae-854x480-1-dec-20-2016-10-44-31-poster.jpg could save 821B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7527903/6019456282-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/59a54d03e4b0d035d76b18a0-568x320-1-aug-29-2017-11-20-44-poster.jpg could save 821B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop6679298/8***901933-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/101228463.jpg could save 820B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop670076/1711899519-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/kinderzeitschriften.jpg could save 820B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7500567/555063620-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/mystery.jpg could save 820B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7518328/2950636408-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/gettyimages-839560884.jpg could save 819B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7521361/1591893861-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/colourbox11114418.jpg could save 817B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop6656550/4638552725-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/briefwahl-symbolbild.jpg could save 815B (34% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7449325/1881898055-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/gangster-serien.jpg could save 815B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7322448/839189338-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/istock-625908906.jpg could save 814B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7433052/2011899614-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/netflix-serien.jpg could save 814B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop3900201/0496034018-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/hkg9894467.jpg could save 811B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7328826/606189150-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y4-q72-p4/istock-538771524.jpg could save 810B (39% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop4550015/184855477-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y8-q72-p4/waschmaschine.jpg could save 807B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7513306/294063958-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/europa3.jpg could save 807B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7526537/84***455855-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/urn-newsml-dpa-com-20090101-170829-99-821228-large-4-3.jpg could save 806B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/praxistipps/crop7444087/3475202499-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y7-q72-p4/unbenannt.jpg could save 806B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop4863981/040901921-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y0-q72-p4/wespe-cent.jpg could save 805B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7156118/9110638376-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/galaxy-s8.jpg could save 804B (34% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7156838/027063755-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/oneplus-3t.jpg could save 800B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7156829/3450634653-cfreecrop_21_9-w82-h46-otx0_y0-q72-p4/lg-g6.jpg could save 797B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525623/9656039680-cfreecrop_21_9-w154-h86-otx0_y8-q72-p4/dembele.jpg could save 794B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs172555/4631431851-w120-h67-o-q72-p4/FOCUS-Leserdebatte-re.jpg could save 783B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/incoming/origs4248245/556047979-w1280-h14-o-q72-p4/focus-select-logo-300px.jpg could save 771B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7527611/7589455091-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/zverev.jpg could save 760B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/crop7525623/12***452628-w229-h128-o-q75-p5/dembele.jpg could save 754B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDL7-bdswEQARgBMghfux_mfcts2g could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs5235665/5755288997-w154-h18-o-q72-p4/netmoms-logo-160x25.png could save ***9B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs5298153/1020477585-w1280-h14-o-q72-p4/logo-twc-de-h14px.png could save 597B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/fotos/origs5156130/3953019013-w25-h25-o-q72-p4/twc-logo-200x200.png could save 578B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://p5.focus.de/img/incoming/origs3026649/9605288198-w154-h18-o-q72-p4/amica-logo.png could save 567B (32% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.91 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,166 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="https://www.fo…/&amp;use_ssl=true" class="fancyboxctfreg ps-login">Login</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…ol/ic_mehr.svg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…cus/homepage_1" name="google_ads_ifr…cus/homepage_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…go-200x200.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…hart-kopie.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Börse…17 64</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Börsenbriefe von Finanzen100</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">340 Prozent Ge…hre Geldanlage</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Wem trauen Sie…pps gelangen.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…-large-4-3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Ausland…hr 89</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Deutscher Pilg…onaten in Haft</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Sonst wird es…ort tun müssen</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Seit der Inhaf…»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…kopf***er.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Technik</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Die zehn cools…für unterwegs</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Wir zeigen die…ellen können.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…p5/dembouz.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Sport…Uhr 1</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Und der kostet 148 Millionen?</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Stolper-Start…e mit dem Ball</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Bis zu 148 Mil…t nicht viel.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="surftippTitle…fix ps-fillRed">Partnerangebot</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…***-o2-k708.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">FOCUS Online DEALstag</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Jetzt ein o2-G…thaben sichern</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Mit der SPARWE…t informieren!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…-large-4-3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Praxistipps…vor 53 Minuten</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Eine gesunde Alternative?</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Gemüsechips: S…d sie wirklich</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Wo Gemüse auf…gefunden hat.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…a185173f99.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Fußball…r 107</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">+++ Transfer-Ticker +++</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Liverpool legt…ario nur Ärger</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>In der Sommerp…ransfermarkt.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Ratgeber</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Wahl am 24. September</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Bundestagswahl 2017</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Eine gesunde Alternative?</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Verdienst und Arbeitszeit</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Bundestagswahl 2017</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Bundestagswahl</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Bundestagswahl</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Zwei Mal die Woche verwenden</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Kältekopfschmerz</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>SIM-Karte zuschneiden</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Aktuelles</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Bundesliga, Saison 2017/18</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>2. Bundesliga, Saison 2017/18</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>La Vuelta 2017 in Spanien</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Formel 1 Rennkalender 2017</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Champions League 2017/18</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Europa League, Saison 2017/18</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Das Beste</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Sport und Freizeit</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Küche und Haushalt</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Kino und TV</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Familie und Kinder</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Küche und Haushalt</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Hochzeit</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Kino und TV</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Kino und TV</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Sport und Freizeit</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Hochzeit</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://gutscheine.focus.de/">Mit Gutscheinen online sparen</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://gutsche…ne/media-markt" class="voucher">Media MarktGeschenkgutscheine</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://gutsche…aleria-kaufhof" class="voucher">GALERIA Kaufhof20% Gutschein</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://gutsche…ine/nike-store" class="voucher">Nike40% Gutschein</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://gutsche…ebooksbilliger" class="voucher">notebooksbilli…t auf alle PCs</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://gutsche…/gutscheine/ca" class="voucher">C&amp;A10% Gutschein</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="bottom-links">Die besten Gut…t  »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…-6856531-3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Finanzen 40</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Private Krankenversicherung</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Die besten Str…gende Beiträge</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Preisschübe be…»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="linkAddon">Umfrage: Das s…n PKV-Anbieter</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="linkAddon">Weitere Infos…inden Sie hier</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Favoriten unserer Leser</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="navigationTabs clearfix">Meistgelesen…Meistgesehen</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="paneEntry">+++ News-Ticke…14.08.2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="linkAddon">Donald Trump r…Notstand&quot; aus</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="paneEntry">Mitten in der…10.08.2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.foc…/news-ranking/" class="greyButton">Top 20</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title">Kommentar des Tages</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="teaser clearfix">Viel Lärm um Nichts</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="comment">Als Kanzlerkan…zum Kommentar</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="author">User-Kommentar…erhard Kreuter</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>FOCUS Kleinanz…- Meistgesucht</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="first">Wohnung mieten…der oberpfalz</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>1 zimmer wohnung münchen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Dodge RAM 1500 kaufen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Ford Mustang gebraucht</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Gebrauchtwagen kaufen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Segelboot kaufen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>1 zimmer wohnung karlsruhe</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Auto kaufen privat</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Haus kaufen minden</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Haus mieten aachen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Kajütboot kaufen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Opel mokka jahreswagen kaufen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Vw t5 multivan…ht deutschland</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Wohnung emsdetten</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Wohnung nordhorn</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="last">Wohnung wetzlar</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Kolumnisten auf FOCUS Online</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…q75-p5/gls.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Kino &amp; TV…10:53 Uhr</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">TV-Kolumne &quot;Team Wallraff&quot;</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Paketbote beic…reiben selbst&quot;</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Paket-Fahrer,…»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Die Experten von FOCUS Online</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…ohne-titel.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Experten…vor 15 Minuten</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Spanier stellt…akten Wagen ab</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Alonso-Wut auf…torschaden vor</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i>Von Experten d…port-Total.com</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>FOCUS Online</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="titleEmpty clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Werbung</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Gleicher Preis, weniger drin</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Industriepolitik</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Gut für Ihr Geld</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…-large-4-3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Banken 2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Tages- und Festgeld</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Hier finden Si…fürs Ersparte</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Immer weiter h…ute Angebote.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Gut für Ihren Körper</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…ox16465317.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Praxistipps…017 7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Mehr Konzentra…keln, Ausdauer</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Essen als Dopi…gkeit steigern</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Sie wollen Ihr…n Ergebnisse.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>FOCUS-Online-Familie</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…/spaghetti.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Familie…017 9</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Studie mit Kleinkindern</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Immer nur ***…arakter verrät</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Am liebsten so…keit aussagt.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Die schönsten Reiseziele</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…surfboards.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Reisen 13</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Aloha, Traumurlaub!</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Paradies im Pa…Hawaii reisen</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Hawaii gilt al…ennoch lohnt.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="surftippTitle…fix ps-fillRed">Partnerangebot</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Schnäppchen des Tages</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…ssmann-end.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">BestCheck-Tipp</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Jetzt sparen - aber richtig</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Egal ob Kosmet…Online-Shop. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="F100_SUBMIT">Suchen</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="F100_TABS">DAX…Dow Jones</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.fi…nzelwerte.html">alle DAX-Werte</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="F100_PERF_ABS">-227,82</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="F100_PERF_REL">-1,88%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <th class="F100_COL2 F100_POSITIVE">TOP</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="F100_COL2">Vonovia</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="F100_CURRENCY">€</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="F100_COL2">Beiersdorf</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="F100_CURRENCY">€</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="F100_COL2">Fresenius</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="F100_CURRENCY">€</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="F100_SECTION_HEAD">INDIZES</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>+0,27%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>-0,45%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="F100_SECTION_HEAD">ROHSTOFFE</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>+0,46%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>+0,66%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="F100_SECTION_HEAD">WÄHRUNGEN</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>+0,73%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>-0,11%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>+0,42%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Rente</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="linkAddon">Individuelle V…ücke ermitteln</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="linkAddon">Zahlenspiele f…ie Zusatzrente</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="linkAddon">Private Renten…n im Vergleich</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="linkAddon">Falscher Anbie…mickrige Rente</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Brutto-Netto-Rechner</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Gehaltsrechner 2017:</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Berechnen Sie…ezogen werden.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Smartphones im CHIP.de-Test</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Beeindruckendes Display</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Extrem flotte Performance</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Edles Gehäuse</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Starkes Preis-Leistungs-Paket</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>microSD-Slot &amp;…Zertifizierung</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>FOCUS Magazin</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date">Nr. 30 vom 22. Juli 2017</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.focus-magazin.de">So formen Sie…für die Ferien</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>FOCUS-Leserdebatte</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="teaser clearfix">25.08.2017 | 1…n Weltfrieden?</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="question"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.foc…gazin/debatte/" class="greyButton">mehr</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Mein Berlin</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…box1555845.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">Berlin…017 7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Attacke in Berlin</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">36-Jähriger ra…reif geprügelt</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Ein 36-Jährige…andersetzung.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="dm_conative_container_1323" class="noskimwords no…ve_adslot_1323"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="dm_conative_container_1344" class="noskimwords no…ve_adslot_1344"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Mein München</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…ung-banner.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="generic">München 13:25 Uhr</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overhead">Feuerwehreinsatz in München</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Hauptbahnhof n…er freigegeben</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Der Hauptbahnh…t haben soll.»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title">Medienleiste…Bildergalerien</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.foc…d_7317580.html" class="video"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://p5.focu…ox11114418.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="video_length">2:40</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.foc…d_7317580.html" class="video">Zwei Mal die W…icht wegwerfen</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">123456</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="" class="bx-next"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title link">Finanzen</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Ende der Loyal…geistern lässt</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Die neue Gener…»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Gleicher Preis…hren uns Ko...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Urteil am Arbe…f der Arbei...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Verdienst und…air in Fran...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.focus.de/finanzen/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Finanzen</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title link">Wirtschaft</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Türkische Auto…Hiobsbotschaft</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Die Stimmung z…neue Zahlen. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>+++ Wirtschaft…12.100 Punkte</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>40 Monate Gefä…eur im Dies...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Echtheit überp…nzen echt sind</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.foc…de/wirtschaft/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Wirtschaft</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title link">Digital</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Kaum einer ken…annte Funktion</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Das iPhone häl…uern können. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Lade-Fehler:…ielleicht f...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Das auch noch…ndesämter h...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Gaming-Industr…en Sie am G...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.focus.de/digital/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Digital</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title link">Immobilien</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Alles Ausreden…mehr Neubauten</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>In Deutschland…»</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Vermieterin wo…eweigert au...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Neuer Netz-Ser…zen Sie sic...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Zehn-Zentimete…ins Warme: ...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.foc…de/immobilien/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Immobilien</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearfix"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Selbstbewusste…beim Schminken</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Wie Sie Ihren…en aussagen. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Erotische To-D…ders aufregend</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Fremdgänger-Ch…et Untreue ...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Peinlich, pein…rengten ihr...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.amica.de/" class="ressortLink gr…n externalLink">mehr Mode &amp; Beauty</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title link">Reisen</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Brite kommt mi…egt bis Berlin</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>In Zeiten von…gen bemerkt. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Kunst und Kult…r den Kopf ...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Urlaub ohne Ma…ternative U...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Explosionsgefa…vor Kanaren...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.focus.de/reisen/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Reisen</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title link">Panorama</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Nach harter Ha…in Deutschland</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Zweieinhalb Ja…chwirkungen. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Millionenstadt…atrina&quot; im ...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Deutschlands s…els H.: &quot;Mo...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Ermittlungen a…ej W. wegen...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.focus.de/panorama/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Panorama</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Bilder des Tages</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a class="nextPage brows…ht npFirstItem"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title link">Videos</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Wahnsinn, wie…arito abfeiern</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Der Wechsel vo…ick ihn uns! »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Studie mit 750…mmt Ihnen I...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Mein Fußball-M…t sich bei ...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>&quot;Geld nie erha…&quot; bei Amazo...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.focus.de/videos/" class="ressortLink greyButton">mehr Videos</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearfix"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Europas Wirtsc…h hinten steht</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Das Bruttoinla…ls erwartet. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Erschreckende…ld in Bildu...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Schönes Leben,…schen Städt...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Kostet bis zu…Versicheru...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.finanzen100.de" class="ressortLink gr…n externalLink">mehr Finanznachrichten</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="date"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="vr">Zehn Regeln: W…welchem Essen?</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Die Gäste sind…r zu landen. »</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>weitere Artikel</dt> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Der clevere We…um Sonderpreis</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Wein-Wissen:…welchem Essen?</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Wein-Wissen:…ölf häufigs...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title clearfix">ALLE MELDUNGEN</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 14 Minuten…rger“ begonnen</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 14 Minuten…t in der Os...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 14 Minuten…ch selbstir...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 14 Minuten…nfte von Ar...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 14 Minuten…krein steig...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 15 Minuten…Hüther: Da...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 15 Minuten…Kilo geerntet</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 15 Minuten…ht gestoppt...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="clearfix">vor 15 Minuten…Alonso-Wut...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.foc…/schlagzeilen/" class="ressortLink greyButton">zum Newsticker</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="top"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="content"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="bottom"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="container_12">Social…eranstaltungen</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="searchItem" class="text ac_input"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dl class="credits">Fotocredits:…enutzt werden.</dl> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cardscout.de/" class="nav1 externalLink">cardscout</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>Chip…Cardscout</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <dt>© FOCUS Online 1996-2017</dt> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.9KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.focus.de/ could save 20.9KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 760B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/91628/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 760B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 855B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 855B (13% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
München/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to focus.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Last-Modified: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 12:50:53 GMT
cmstype: s
cmsid: s1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-DE
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Expires: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 12:51:57 GMT
Date: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 12:51:00 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: focus.de
Status: connect
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mr***tube.com
1 secs
brcn.go.kr
39 secs
livelydisney.***.com
48 secs
mr***e.com
59 secs
brch14.com
1 min
saltsprayroses.***.com
1 min
mrs-tennis.ch
1 min
stalkworld.com
2 mins
sharpgist.com
2 mins
brazzztube.net
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
focus.de widget